TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Big 12 Indoor Championships
February 23rd-24th 2024 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (4 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (5 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (2 articles)
2022 - (3 articles)
2023 - (3 articles)
2024 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
Best Marks of the College TandF Weekend: February 22-28, 2016 - USTFCCCA
Feb 29th 2016, 6:30pm
Texas Longhorns Athletics - Track and Field Sweeps Pole Vault at Big 12 Championships
Feb 27th 2016, 5:12pm
Otuonye, Jones and Grunder Nab Titles on Day One of Big 12s | KSU Wildcats News
Feb 27th 2016, 4:59pm
2016 Results - Big 12 Indoor Championships
Feb 22nd 2016, 10:32pm
2/26-27/16 - Big 12 Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
Feb 14th 2016, 8:05pm
Search
Best Marks of the College TandF Weekend: February 22-28, 2016 - USTFCCCA
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 29th 2016, 6:30pm
Comments
POSTED: MONDAY, FEBRUARY 29
Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 22-28, 2016
55 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Haile Wilson
SO
SE Missouri
6.35
2
Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen
JR
Eastern Illinois
6.36
2
Jamal Robinson
JR
Eastern Illinois
6.36
4
Jamal Robinson
JR
Eastern Illinois
6.39
4
Haile Wilson
SO
SE Missouri
6.39
6
Louis Berry
FR
Mount Union
6.40
7
Quinntyn Qualls
JR
Indianapolis
6.41
8
Sanjay Daley
JR
St. Joseph’s (Ind.)
6.42
8
Demontez McCray
FR
McKendree
6.42
10
Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen
JR
Eastern Illinois
6.43
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Clairwin Dameus
SR
Tennessee St.
6.92
2
Amber Hughes
JR
Tennessee St.
6.93
3
Kymmalett Ross
SO
Austin Peay
6.94
4
Clairwin Dameus
SR
Tennessee St.
6.95
5
Amber Hughes
JR
Tennessee St.
6.96
5
Tamdra Lawrence
FR
Murray State
6.96
7
Kymmalett Ross
SO
Austin Peay
7.06
7
Anita Saffa
JR
Eastern Illinois
7.06
9
Tamdra Lawrence
FR
Murray State
7.08
9
Anita Saffa
JR
Eastern Illinois
7.08
60 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Ronnie Baker
SR
TCU
6.51
2
Christian Coleman
SO
Tennessee
6.56
3
Ronnie Baker
SR
TCU
6.57
3
John Teeters
JR
Oklahoma State
6.57
5
Markesh Woodson
SR
Missouri
6.60
6
Tevin Hester
SR
Clemson
6.61
7
Kenzo Cotton
SO
Arkansas
6.62
7
Lamar Hargrove
JR
Tiffin
6.62
9
Christian Coleman
SO
Tennessee
6.63
9
Kenzo Cotton
SO
Arkansas
6.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Mikiah Brisco
SO
LSU
7.18
2
Hannah Cunliffe
SO
Oregon
7.21
3
Felicia Brown
SR
Tennessee
7.23
4
Myasia Jacobs
SR
Clemson
7.24
4
Shayla Sanders
SR
Florida
7.24
6
Shayla Sanders
SR
Florida
7.25
7
Jennifer Madu
SR
Texas A&M
7.26
7
Javianne Oliver
JR
Kentucky
7.26
9
Jennifer Madu
SR
Texas A&M
7.27
10
Felicia Brown
SR
Tennessee
7.28
200 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
JR
LSU
20.51
2
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
JR
LSU
20.53
3
Christian Coleman
SO
Tennessee
20.54
4
Arman Hall
SR
Florida
20.55
5
David Winters, Jr
JR
South Carolina
20.61
6
Kenzo Cotton
SO
Arkansas
20.66
7
Nick Gray
FR
Ohio State
20.71
8
David Winters, Jr
JR
South Carolina
20.74
9
Christian Coleman
SO
Tennessee
20.76
10
Zack Bilderback
SR
Texas
20.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Felicia Brown
SR
Tennessee
22.45
2
Felicia Brown
SR
Tennessee
22.73
3
Kyra Jefferson
SR
Florida
22.76
4
Kyra Jefferson
SR
Florida
22.79
4
Courtney Okolo
SR
Texas
22.79
6
Jada Martin
JR
LSU
22.92
7
Taylor Ellis-Watson
SR
Arkansas
22.99
8
Taylor Bennett
FR
Baylor
23.08
9
Taylor Ellis-Watson
SR
Arkansas
23.10
10
Courtney Okolo
SR
Texas
23.11
300 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Connor Lott
JR
Nebraska Wesleyan
37.38
2
Travis Ohnoutka
FR
Nebraska Wesleyan
37.77
3
Joel Fowler
SO
Sterling
38.31
4
Bryan Butler
SO
Nebraska Wesleyan
38.32
5
Joseph Furry
SO
Sterling
38.54
6
Craig Timmons
JR
Nebraska Wesleyan
38.95
7
Cody Robinson
FR
Nebraska Wesleyan
39.79
8
Shea Hoffman
JR
Nebraska Wesleyan
39.81
400 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Zack Bilderback
SR
Texas
45.27
2
Michael Cherry
JR
LSU
45.61
3
Izaiah Brown
FR
Rutgers
45.62
4
Kahmari Montgomery
FR
Missouri
45.78
5
Arman Hall
SR
Florida
45.79
6
Marqueze Washington
SR
Arkansas
45.95
7
Arman Hall
SR
Florida
45.97
8
Fitzroy Dunkley
SR
LSU
46.04
9
Kahmari Montgomery
FR
Missouri
46.08
10
Aldrich Bailey Jr.
JR
Texas
46.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Courtney Okolo
SR
Texas
51.06
2
Taylor Ellis-Watson
SR
Arkansas
51.84
3
Shamier Little
JR
Texas A&M
52.15
4
Briana Haith
JR
South Carolina
52.34
5
Chrisann Gordon
JR
Texas
52.36
5
Elexis Guster
JR
Iowa
52.36
7
Carly Muscaro
JR
Merrimack
52.43
8
Brionna Thomas
SO
Purdue
52.48
9
Felecia Majors
JR
Tennessee
52.49
10
Claudia Francis
SR
Florida
52.50
500 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Ville Lampinen
FR
Villanova
1:02.59
2
Zachery Emrich
SO
Brown
1:03.09
3
Jarvis Hill
SO
DePaul
1:03.24
4
Ville Lampinen
FR
Villanova
1:03.30
5
Ishmael Muhammad
SO
Villanova
1:03.31
6
Jeff Wiseman
SO
Penn
1:03.65
7
Paul Duffey
JR
Northeastern
1:03.98
8
Ishmael Muhammad
SO
Villanova
1:04.10
9
Jeff Wiseman
SO
Penn
1:04.19
10
Marlon Montague
SO
Rhode Island
1:04.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Claire Mooney
SR
St. John’s
1:10.90
2
Andrea Keklak
SR
Georgetown
1:10.98
3
Cecilia Barowski
SR
Princeton
1:11.34
4
Andrea Keklak
SR
Georgetown
1:12.26
5
Claire Mooney
SR
St. John’s
1:12.39
6
Taysia Radoslav
SO
Cornell
1:12.75
7
Jade Miller
JR
Harvard
1:13.21
8
Taysia Radoslav
SO
Cornell
1:13.78
9
Cecilia Barowski
SR
Princeton
1:13.80
10
Dyshelle Pemberton
JR
Rhode Island
1:14.10
600 Yards
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Byron Robinson
JR
Texas
1:07.99
2
Strymar Livingston
JR
Kansas
1:08.06
3
Byron Robinson
JR
Texas
1:09.78
4
Strymar Livingston
JR
Kansas
1:10.03
5
Luke Stenzel
FR
Emporia St.
1:10.43
6
Jacob Randle
SO
Central Missouri
1:10.76
7
Alex Foster
SR
Texas Tech
1:10.79
8
Caleb Dickson
FR
Baylor
1:10.88
9
Jeromia Riley
SO
Lincoln (Mo.)
1:11.04
10
Kevin Jantsch
JR
Kansas State
1:11.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Sonia Gaskin
SR
Kansas State
1:20.09
2
Sonia Gaskin
SR
Kansas State
1:20.20
3
Tia’ Gamble
SR
Kansas State
1:20.34
4
Melissa Gonzalez
SR
Texas
1:20.49
5
Adriana Newell
JR
Kansas
1:21.02
6
Tia’ Gamble
SR
Kansas State
1:21.62
7
Melissa Gonzalez
SR
Texas
1:21.69
8
Adriana Newell
JR
Kansas
1:21.71
9
Maygen Smith
FR
Texas Tech
1:22.77
9
Chloe Wichmann
SR
NW Missouri
1:22.77
600 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Daniel Kuhn
SO
Indiana
1:16.02
2
Jermaine Griffith
JR
Rutgers
1:16.12
3
Mitch Hechsel
JR
Minnesota
1:16.21
4
Nate Roese
JR
Minnesota
1:16.29
5
Daniel Kuhn
SO
Indiana
1:16.42
6
Nate Roese
JR
Minnesota
1:16.87
7
Mitch Hechsel
JR
Minnesota
1:17.09
8
Jermaine Griffith
JR
Rutgers
1:17.23
9
Moujtaba Mohammed
SO
Nebraska
1:17.33
10
Carter Lilly
SO
Iowa
1:17.34
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Titania Markland
JR
Minnesota
1:28.59
2
Montayla Holder
SR
Iowa
1:29.35
2
Jaimie Phelan
SO
Michigan
1:29.35
4
Jaimie Phelan
SO
Michigan
1:29.91
5
Karrington Winters
FR
Ohio State
1:29.95
6
Brenna Detra
JR
Wisconsin
1:30.12
7
Kendell Wiles
SO
Indiana
1:30.22
8
Karrington Winters
FR
Ohio State
1:30.28
9
Brenna Detra
JR
Wisconsin
1:30.35
10
Mahnee Watts
JR
Iowa
1:30.41
800 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Donavan Brazier
FR
Texas A&M
1:46.08
2
Andres Arroyo
JR
Florida
1:46.20
3
Isaiah Harris
FR
Penn State
1:46.24
4
Hector Hernandez
SR
Texas A&M
1:46.32
5
Donavan Brazier
FR
Texas A&M
1:46.74
6
Hector Hernandez
SR
Texas A&M
1:46.79
7
Andres Arroyo
JR
Florida
1:47.08
8
Goaner Deng
SR
Minnesota
1:47.13
9
Robert Heppenstall
FR
Wake Forest
1:47.35
10
Carlton Orange
FR
Arkansas
1:47.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Olivia Baker
SO
Stanford
2:04.28
2
Olicia Williams
SR
Baylor
2:04.50
3
Shea Collinsworth
JR
BYU
2:04.53
4
Hanna Green
JR
Virginia Tech
2:04.76
5
Claudia Saunders
SR
Stanford
2:04.89
6
Heather MacLean
JR
UMass Amherst
2:05.00
7
Clara Nichols
SR
Oklahoma State
2:05.25
8
Savannah Camacho
JR
Oklahoma State
2:05.26
9
Malika Waschmann
JR
Stanford
2:05.33
10
Devon Hoppe
SR
Michigan
2:05.55
1000 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Joshua Thompson
SO
Oklahoma State
2:23.75
2
Chad Noelle
SR
Oklahoma State
2:23.98
3
Trevor Guerrera
SO
Sacred Heart
2:24.23
4
Brady Turnbull
SR
Texas
2:25.27
5
Jacob Ellis
SR
Bowdoin
2:25.46
5
Brandon Wheat
SR
Iowa State
2:25.46
7
Kurt Loevenstein
FR
Kansas State
2:25.48
8
Kurt Loevenstein
FR
Kansas State
2:25.57
9
Joshua Thompson
SO
Oklahoma State
2:25.61
10
Chad Noelle
SR
Oklahoma State
2:25.62
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Angel Piccirillo
SR
Villanova
2:40.82
Collegiate record
(previous:
2:41.00, Kate Van Buskirk, Duke, 2011)
2
Sabrina Southerland
JR
Georgetown
2:45.72
3
Kaela Edwards
JR
Oklahoma State
2:47.42
4
Sarah Hardie
SO
Columbia
2:47.67
5
Kristen Niedrach
SR
Cornell
2:47.89
6
Clare Peabody
SO
Brown
2:48.06
7
Sarah Hardie
SO
Columbia
2:48.40
8
Kristen Niedrach
SR
Cornell
2:48.41
9
Emilee Trost
SO
Minnesota-Duluth
2:48.97
10
Clare Peabody
SO
Brown
2:49.04
Mile
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Izaic Yorks
SR
Washington
3:53.89
2
Sean McGorty
SO
Stanford
3:53.95
3
Anass Zouhry
SR
Cal St. Northridge
3:58.87
4
Zach Perrin
JR
Colorado
3:59.00
5
Garrett Corcoran
FR
California
3:59.79
6
Kieran Clements
JR
Iona
4:00.73
7
Ryan Gil
SR
Oregon
4:01.12
8
Henry Wynne
JR
Virginia
4:01.15
9
Robert Domanic
JR
Mississippi
4:01.32
10
Sean Tobin
SO
Mississippi
4:01.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Shannon Morton
SR
Virginia Tech
4:35.74
2
Iona Lake
SR
Virginia
4:36.11
3
Megan Moye
JR
North Carolina St.
4:37.44
4
Marta Freitas
SR
Miss State
4:38.21
5
Ashley Maton
SR
Oregon
4:38.32
6
Danielle Aragon
SR
Notre Dame
4:39.25
7
Lilli Burdon
FR
Oregon
4:39.42
8
Sarah Feeny
SO
Utah
4:39.48
9
Dani Jones
FR
Colorado
4:39.56
10
Shannon Osika
SR
Michigan
4:39.76
3000 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Pierce Murphy
SR
Colorado
7:51.51
2
Connor Winter
SR
Colorado
7:51.85
3
Reid Buchanan
SR
Portland
7:52.66
4
Matthew Maton
FR
Oregon
7:53.16
5
Morgan Pearson
SR
Colorado
7:54.28
6
Chris Brewer
SR
Oregon
7:58.56
7
CJ Albertson
JR
Arizona State
7:59.83
8
Ammar Moussa
SR
Colorado
8:00.06
9
Thomas Joyce
JR
California
8:00.99
10
John Whelan
JR
Washington St.
8:01.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Molly Seidel
JR
Notre Dame
9:02.24
2
Katrina Coogan
SR
Georgetown
9:07.44
3
Erin Finn
SO
Michigan
9:08.09
4
Erin Clark
SO
Colorado
9:08.29
5
Bethan Knights
SO
California
9:08.77
6
Erin Teschuk
SR
North Dakota State
9:08.79
7
Regan Rome
SO
William and Mary
9:09.74
8
Kaitlyn Benner
SO
Colorado
9:09.75
9
Vanessa Fraser
SO
Stanford
9:09.89
10
Alli Cash
SO
Oregon
9:10.55
5000 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Aaron Nelson
SR
Washington
13:49.93
2
Mason Ferlic
SR
Michigan
13:50.81
3
Rory Linkletter
FR
BYU
13:52.74
4
John Dressel
FR
Colorado
13:53.77
5
Arse’ne Guillorel
SO
Samford
13:55.73
6
Ryan Walling
SR
Mississippi
13:56.77
7
Jim Rosa
SR
Stanford
13:57.41
8
Jacob Thomson
SO
Kentucky
13:58.27
9
CJ Albertson
JR
Arizona State
13:58.59
10
Morgan McDonald
SO
Wisconsin
14:01.23
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Molly Seidel
JR
Notre Dame
15:19.64
2
Anna Rohrer
FR
Notre Dame
15:32.03
3
Erin Finn
SO
Michigan
15:37.31
4
Tori Gerlach
SR
Penn State
15:50.49
5
Tessa Barrett
FR
Penn State
15:51.56
6
Erika Kemp
SO
North Carolina St.
15:55.03
7
Alexis Wiersma
JR
Michigan State
15:59.67
8
Sharon Lokedi
SO
Kansas
16:05.54
9
Shaylyn Tuite
SR
Syracuse
16:15.53
10
Olivia Pratt
JR
Butler
16:15.69
55 Meter Hurdles
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Bobby Cooks
SO
Aurora
7.41
2
Blake Alexander
JR
William Jewell
7.50
3
Bobby Cooks
SO
Aurora
7.52
4
Blake Alexander
JR
William Jewell
7.53
5
Dan Lentz
SR
Lewis
7.59
6
John Piper
JR
Eastern Illinois
7.60
7
Shawn Harris
SR
Tennessee St.
7.65
8
Eli Stidd
JR
Indianapolis
7.66
9
Shabari Bailey
SO
Lewis
7.70
10
Shabari Bailey
SO
Lewis
7.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Amber Hughes
JR
Tennessee St.
7.62
2
Clairwin Dameus
SR
Tennessee St.
7.68
3
Amber Hughes
JR
Tennessee St.
7.71
4
Clairwin Dameus
SR
Tennessee St.
7.74
5
Clairwin Dameus
SR
Tennessee St.
7.79
6
Crystal Williams
JR
Tennessee St.
7.88
7
Crystal Williams
JR
Tennessee St.
7.95
8
Myiah Johnson
JR
Austin Peay
8.03
9
LaDonna Caston
SR
SIU-Edwardsville
8.04
10
Myiah Johnson
JR
Austin Peay
8.05
60 Meter Hurdles
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Devon Allen
SO
Oregon
7.60
1
Jordan Moore
JR
LSU
7.60
3
William Barnes
SR
Kent State
7.69
3
Myles Hunter
JR
Minnesota State
7.69
4
Aaron Mallett
JR
Iowa
7.69
6
Freddie III Crittenden
JR
Syracuse
7.70
7
Oladapo Akinmoladun
SR
Nebraska
7.71
7
Yanick Hart
JR
Florida
7.71
9
Oladapo Akinmoladun
SR
Nebraska
7.72
9
Chris Williams
SR
Washington
7.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Devynne Charlton
JR
Purdue
7.97
2
Cindy Ofili
SR
Michigan
7.99
3
Akela Jones
SR
Kansas State
8.00
4
Mikiah Brisco
SO
LSU
8.05
5
Sasha Wallace
JR
Oregon
8.07
6
Mikiah Brisco
SO
LSU
8.08
6
Mulern Jean
SR
Florida State
8.08
8
Daeshon Gordon
SO
LSU
8.10
9
Devynne Charlton
JR
Purdue
8.11
9
Mulern Jean
SR
Florida State
8.11
4×200 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Savannah State
1:27.12
2
Stillman
1:28.85
3
Benedict
1:28.86
4
Simpson (Iowa)
1:29.31
5
St. Lawrence
1:29.74
6
Monmouth (Ill.)
1:29.83
7
Savannah State
1:30.01
8
Otterbein
1:30.30
9
Wartburg
1:30.44
10
Central College
1:30.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Savannah State
1:40.51
2
Central College
1:42.61
3
Claflin
1:42.93
4
Wartburg
1:43.60
5
Edward Waters
1:44.10
6
Mount Union
1:44.46
7
Carroll
1:44.53
8
Monmouth (Ill.)
1:44.70
9
Rochester
1:45.07
10
Huntington
1:45.12
4×400 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Florida
3:04.02
2
Baylor
3:04.16
3
Texas
3:05.17
4
Ohio State
3:06.38
5
Nebraska
3:06.47
6
Purdue
3:06.59
7
Tennessee
3:07.07
8
Iowa
3:07.24
9
USC
3:07.32
10
Georgia
3:07.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Tennessee
3:30.56
2
Arkansas
3:30.63
3
Kentucky
3:31.50
4
Purdue
3:32.07
5
Arizona
3:32.54
6
Ohio State
3:32.88
7
Iowa
3:32.93
8
Baylor
3:33.47
9
LSU
3:33.50
10
Stanford
3:33.92
4×800 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Villanova
7:28.04
2
Georgetown
7:28.96
3
Harvard
7:37.13
4
Providence
7:37.16
5
Princeton
7:37.27
6
Columbia
7:37.64
7
Brown
7:38.30
8
Vermont
7:39.43
9
Butler
7:39.80
10
Marquette
7:39.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Georgetown
8:51.74
2
Brown
8:54.61
3
Columbia
8:56.15
4
Marquette
8:58.53
5
Princeton
8:58.81
6
Cornell
9:00.87
7
Dartmouth
9:00.96
8
Penn
9:02.32
9
Villanova
9:03.36
10
Yale
9:03.91
Sprint Medley Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Monmouth (Ill.)
3:36.82
2
Knox
3:40.16
3
St. Norbert
3:41.53
4
Grinnell
3:42.72
5
Illinois College
3:43.24
6
Lawrence
3:43.72
7
Ripon
3:46.70
8
Beloit
3:46.79
9
Cornell College
3:47.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Monmouth (Ill.)
4:14.99
2
St. Norbert
4:16.26
3
Beloit
4:17.75
4
Carroll
4:23.52
5
Cornell College
4:26.05
6
Grinnell
4:39.03
7
Lawrence
4:43.10
8
Ripon
5:02.36
9
Knox
5:16.05
Distance Medley Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Georgetown
9:28.91
2
Villanova
9:29.17
3
Oregon
9:29.89
4
California
9:32.22
5
BYU
9:33.76
6
Virginia
9:36.27
7
Syracuse
9:36.74
8
Mississippi
9:37.14
9
Alabama
9:38.28
10
Virginia Tech
9:38.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Clemson
11:08.09
2
Michigan
11:09.89
3
California
11:10.61
4
Stanford
11:12.41
5
Purdue
11:13.19
6
Minnesota
11:13.28
7
Florida State
11:13.34
8
Arkansas
11:14.46
9
LSU
11:15.43
10
Miss State
11:15.89
High Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Kyle Landon
JR
Southern Illinois
2.25m/7-4½
2
Christoff Bryan
SO
Kansas State
2.22m/7-3¼
3
Kyle Landon
JR
Southern Illinois
2.21m/7-3
4
Robert Atwater
FR
Saginaw Valley
2.20m/7-2½
4
Zachary Blackham
JR
BYU
2.20m/7-2½
5
Taylor Smith
JR
Air Force
2.20m/7-2½
7
Bradley Adkins
SR
Texas Tech
2.19m/7-2¼
7
Landon Bartel
SO
Nebraska
2.19m/7-2¼
8
Christoff Bryan
SO
Kansas State
2.19m/7-2¼
9
Trey Culver
SO
Texas Tech
2.19m/7-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Akela Jones
SR
Kansas State
1.93m/6-4
2
Akela Jones
SR
Kansas State
1.90m/6-2¾
3
Akela Jones
SR
Kansas State
1.87m/6-1½
4
Claudia Garcia Jou
SR
Akron
1.84m/6-½
4
Akela Jones
SR
Kansas State
1.84m/6-½
5
Kaitlin Whitehorn
SR
Dartmouth
1.84m/6-½
7
Dakota Dailey-Harris
SR
Miami
1.83m/6-0
8
Logan Boss
SO
Miss State
1.82m/5-11½
8
Georgia Ellenwood
JR
Wisconsin
1.82m/5-11½
9
Madeline Fagan
SO
Georgia
1.82m/5-11½
Pole Vault
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Pau Tonnesen
SR
Arizona
5.53m/18-1¾
2
Audie Wyatt
SO
Texas A&M
5.51m/18-1
3
Pau Tonnesen
SR
Arizona
5.48m/17-11¾
4
Nate Richartz
JR
Notre Dame
5.46m/17-11
5
Jax Thoirs
SR
Washington
5.43m/17-9¾
5
Pau Tonnesen
SR
Arizona
5.43m/17-9¾
6
Chase Wolfle
SR
Texas A&M
5.43m/17-9¾
7
Audie Wyatt
SO
Texas A&M
5.43m/17-9¾
9
Derek O’Connell
JR
William and Mary
5.42m/17-9¼
10
Dylan Bell
SR
Air Force
5.41m/17-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Megan Clark
SR
Duke
4.52m/14-10
2
Alexis Weeks
FR
Arkansas
4.48m/14-8¼
3
Megan Clark
SR
Duke
4.42m/14-6
3
Alysha Newman
JR
Miami
4.42m/14-6
5
Kaitlin Petrillose
SR
Texas
4.41m/14-5½
6
Jessie Johnson
SR
Auburn
4.40m/14-5¼
6
Alexis Weeks
FR
Arkansas
4.40m/14-5¼
8
Megan Clark
SR
Duke
4.37m/14-4
9
Sydney Clute
SR
Indiana
4.35m/14-3¼
10
Kaitlin Petrillose
SR
Texas
4.33m/14-2½
Long Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Jarrion Lawson
SR
Arkansas
8.11m/26-7¼
2
Jarrion Lawson
SR
Arkansas
7.98m/26-2¼
3
Jonathan Addison
SR
North Carolina St.
7.93m/26-¼
4
Julian Harvey
JR
SIU-Edwardsville
7.89m/25-10¾
5
Andreas Trajkovski
JR
Arkansas
7.87m/25-10
6
Jared Belardo
FR
Wichita State
7.86m/25-9½
7
Stefan Brits
SR
Florida State
7.82m/25-8
8
Julian Harvey
JR
SIU-Edwardsville
7.81m/25-7½
9
Jonathan Addison
SR
North Carolina St.
7.73m/25-4½
9
Marcus Flannigan
JR
Grand Canyon
7.73m/25-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Quanesha Burks
JR
Alabama
6.75m/22-1¾
1
Akela Jones
SR
Kansas State
6.75m/22-1¾
3
Chanice Porter
SR
Georgia
6.64m/21-9½
4
Sha’Keela Saunders
JR
Kentucky
6.59m/21-7½
5
Akela Jones
SR
Kansas State
6.57m/21-6¾
6
Chanice Porter
SR
Georgia
6.55m/21-6
7
Sha’Keela Saunders
JR
Kentucky
6.52m/21-4¾
8
Darrielle McQueen
SO
Florida
6.51m/21-4¼
8
Keturah Orji
SO
Georgia
6.51m/21-4¼
10
Keturah Orji
SO
Georgia
6.47m/21-2¾
Triple Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Clive Pullen
JR
Arkansas
16.55m/54-3¾
2
Shawn Johnson
SR
Auburn
16.41m/53-10¼
2
Clive Pullen
JR
Arkansas
16.41m/53-10¼
4
Ben Williams
JR
Louisville
16.38m/53-9
5
Clive Pullen
JR
Arkansas
16.35m/53-7¾
6
Eric Sloan
JR
USC
16.31m/53-6¼
7
Latario Collie
SR
Texas A&M
16.23m/53-3
8
Eric Sloan
JR
USC
16.18m/53-1
9
Shawn Johnson
SR
Auburn
16.14m/52-11½
10
Tim White
JR
Arizona State
16.13m/52-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Keturah Orji
SO
Georgia
14.08m/46-2½
2
Keturah Orji
SO
Georgia
13.94m/45-9
3
Darrielle McQueen
SO
Florida
13.61m/44-8
4
Yanis David
FR
Florida
13.38m/43-10¾
5
Natasha Dicks
JR
South Carolina
13.35m/43-9¾
5
Amber Hughes
JR
Tennessee St.
13.35m/43-9¾
6
Darrielle McQueen
SO
Florida
13.35m/43-9¾
8
Darrielle McQueen
SO
Florida
13.29m/43-7¼
9
Natasha Dicks
JR
South Carolina
13.27m/43-6½
10
Marshay Ryan
JR
Auburn
13.22m/43-4½
Shot Put
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Ryan Crouser
SR
Texas
21.73m/71-3½
equals collegiate record (Ryan Whiting, Arizona State, 2008)
2
Ryan Crouser
SR
Texas
21.29m/69-10¼
3
Ryan Crouser
SR
Texas
21.13m/69-4
4
Ryan Crouser
SR
Texas
21.00m/68-10¾
5
Ryan Crouser
SR
Texas
20.72m/67-11¾
6
JC Murasky
SR
Ohio State
20.19m/66-3
7
Ashinia Miller
SR
Georgia
20.06m/65-9¾
8
Filip Mihaljevic
SO
Virginia
20.04m/65-9
9
JC Murasky
SR
Ohio State
20.02m/65-8¼
10
Nicholas Scarvelis
SR
UCLA
19.88m/65-2¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Christina Hillman
SR
Iowa State
17.93m/58-10
2
Christina Hillman
SR
Iowa State
17.85m/58-6¾
3
Dani Winters
SR
Kansas State
17.63m/57-10¼
4
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
17.55m/57-7
4
Christina Hillman
SR
Iowa State
17.55m/57-7
6
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
17.34m/56-10¾
7
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
17.33m/56-10¼
8
Dani Winters
SR
Kansas State
17.32m/56-10
9
Christina Hillman
SR
Iowa State
17.28m/56-8½
9
Raven Saunders
SO
Mississippi
17.28m/56-8½
Weight Throw
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
23.76m/77-11½
2
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
23.62m/77-6
3
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
23.21m/76-1¾
4
Cameron Brown
SR
Tennessee
22.28m/73-1¼
5
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
22.25m/73-0
6
Greg Skipper
SR
Oregon
22.11m/72-6½
7
Greg Skipper
SR
Oregon
22.08m/72-5¼
8
Andrew Wells
SR
Pittsburgh
21.92m/71-11
9
Cameron Brown
SR
Tennessee
21.83m/71-7½
10
Greg Skipper
SR
Oregon
21.79m/71-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
22.14m/72-7¾
2
Kaitlyn Long
SO
Winona State
22.01m/72-2½
3
Dolly Nyemah
JR
Louisville
21.64m/71-0
4
Daina Levy
SR
Kansas
21.52m/70-7¼
5
Tiffany Okieme
SR
Miami
21.42m/70-3½
6
Vesta Bell
SR
UC Riverside
21.36m/70-1
7
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
21.34m/70-¼
7
Daina Levy
SR
Kansas
21.34m/70-¼
9
Kaitlyn Long
SO
Winona State
21.21m/69-7
10
Vesta Bell
SR
UC Riverside
21.19m/69-6¼
Pentathlon
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Amalie Iuel
JR
USC
4444
2
Kendell Williams
JR
Georgia
4420
3
Jess Lehman
SR
Minnesota
4393
4
Georgia Ellenwood
JR
Wisconsin
4392
5
Taliyah Brooks
SO
Arkansas
4376
6
Annie Kunz
SR
Texas A&M
4277
7
Karli Johonnot
SR
Duke
4234
8
Jaclyn Siefring
SO
Akron
4215
9
Leigha Brown
JR
Arkansas
4207
Heptathlon
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Garrett Scantling
SR
Georgia
6003
2
Steven Bastien
JR
Michigan
5801
3
Karl Saluri
SO
Georgia
5792
4
Steele Wasik
SO
UCLA
5783
5
Lindon Victor
JR
Texas A&M
5776
6
Mitch Modin
JR
Oregon
5713
7
Dylan Anderson
SR
Indiana
5663
8
Brad Culp
JR
Arkansas
5651
9
Kevin Nielsen
SO
BYU
5640
10
Dino Dodig
JR
Washington St.
5635
Read the
full article at:
www.ustfccca.org
Hashtags
#ustfcca
#top-marks
More news
Texas Longhorns Athletics - Track and Field Sweeps Pole Vault at Big 12 Championships
0 shares:
Big 12 Indoor Championships
,
Big Ten Indoor Championships
,
MPSF Indoor Championships
,
SEC Indoor Championships
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Big 12 Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2
2023
1
2
3
2022
38
3
2021
1
2
2020
1
1
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
2
2016
1
5
2015
1
3
2014
1
4
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
4
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#ustfcca
#top-marks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!